Welcome to Mandi Bhav India. On this page you will find detailed information on today's Cluster beans market prices in Tiruvannamalai district of Tamil Nadu. Check the latest report on price trends across various markets of Tiruvannamalai.
| Commodity | Cluster beans |
| Average Price | ₹4,147 per quintal |
| Minimum Price | ₹2,500 / quintal |
| Maximum Price | ₹6,000 / quintal |
* This summary is taken from recent prices across markets in Tiruvannamalai district.
According to latest info, the average price of Cluster beans in Tiruvannamalai district is ₹4,147 /quintal. The minimum price observed was ₹2,500 /quintal and the maximum price peaked at ₹6,000 /quintal. Live prices of Cluster beans from established markets of Tiruvannamalai are listed below.
This data was last updated on 9 October 2026.
| Date | Markets | Commodity | Variety/Grade | Min Price | Max Price | Modal Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2026 | Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹4,000 | ₹4,800 | ₹4,400 |
| 09/10/2026 | Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,300 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,650 |
| 09/10/2026 | Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,500 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,750 |
| 09/10/2026 | Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹4,000 | ₹4,800 | ₹4,400 |
| 09/10/2026 | Tamarainagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,500 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,750 |
| 09/10/2026 | Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,600 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,800 |
| 09/10/2026 | Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,500 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,750 |
| 08/10/2026 | Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,500 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,750 |
| 08/10/2026 | Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,600 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,800 |
| 08/10/2026 | Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cluster beans | Cluster BeansLocal | ₹3,200 | ₹4,000 | ₹3,600 |
Unlock complete historical data, advanced charts, and much more with Mandi Pro.
Unlock Mandi ProGreen band = monthly min–max range; line = monthly average price (₹/quintal). Source: APMC/Agmarknet. See full history since 2001 with Pro →
3-year seasonal index (100 = annual average)
Looking at the last 3 years, Cluster beans has consistently sold highest in Tiruvannamalai during December — around 15% above average — while June brings the weakest prices (about 33% lower). A pattern worth knowing for farmers planning storage.
Record monthly average (high)
₹5,500/quintal
May 2026
Highest single-day price
₹8,200/quintal
December 2025 · Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai )
Record monthly average (low)
₹43/quintal
June 2024
In records going back to 2024, the highest monthly average for Cluster beans in Tiruvannamalai was ₹5,500/quintal in May 2026, while the weakest month on record is June 2024 (₹43/quintal).
Same-month comparison across years (monthly average, ₹/quintal)
| Year | Avg Price | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | ₹3,906 | ▼ 6.0% |
| October 2025 | ₹4,155 | ▲ 9.4% |
| October 2024 | ₹3,799 | — |